ENGAGEMENTS

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 

26 January, 2pm Party Pieces
A short recital for broadcast on 2mbs (102.5FM)
Chris Berensen, Harpsichord
27 February, 7pm Handel You Haven't Heard
Beautiful but rarely performed works by Handel
with Hannah Berensen, Soprano; Chris Berensen, Harpsichord
St Stephen's Anglican Church
189 Church St, Newtown, NSW
5 March, 7:30pm Handel You Haven't Heard
Beautiful but rarely performed works by Handel
with Hannah Berensen, Soprano; Chris Berensen, Harpsichord
St Stephen's Uniting Church
197 Macquarie St, Sydney, NSW
14 March, 3pm Handel You Haven't Heard
Beautiful but rarely performed works by Handel
with Hannah Berensen, Soprano; Chris Berensen, Harpsichord
Wesley Music Centre,
20 National Circuit, Forrest, ACT
23 March, 7:30pm Ku-ring-gai Male Choir
Grace Edwards-Barnetson, Piano
Rowland Retirement Village
Galston, NSW (Private concert)
2 April, 9:30am Good Friday Service
Beryl Potter, Piano
Killara Uniting Church
Arnold St, Killara
7 May, 1:10pm St Stephen's Friday Lunchtime Music
with Andrew Byrne, Renaissance Lute
A program of Dowland's lute songs
St Stephen's Uniting Church
197 Macquarie St, Sydney, NSW
Admission is free or by donation
www.sydneyorgan.com
18 May, 1:10pm Rosebay Golf Club Annual Dinner
with Randal Stewart (baritone) and Ingrid Sakurovs (piano)
Rosebay Golf Club
Rosebay, NSW
(Private Performance)
4 July, 2pm Ku-ring-gai Male Choir
with Jennifer Bonner, Soprano; Grace
Edwards-Barnetson, Piano
Hornsby RSL
Hornsby, NSW
30 July, 8pm Hansel and Gretel (Chorus)
with Pacific Opera
Glen Street Theatre
Belrose, NSW
31 July, 8pm Hansel and Gretel (Chorus)
with Pacific Opera
Glen Street Theatre
Belrose, NSW
1 August, 2:30pm Hansel and Gretel (Chorus)
with Pacific Opera
Glen Street Theatre
Belrose, NSW
4 August, 11am Hansel and Gretel (Chorus)
with Pacific Opera
Glen Street Theatre
Belrose, NSW
5 August, 8pm Hansel and Gretel (Chorus)
with Pacific Opera
Glen Street Theatre
Belrose, NSW
6 August, 8pm Hansel and Gretel (Chorus)
with Pacific Opera
Glen Street Theatre
Belrose, NSW
7 August, 8pm The Barber of Seville (Berta)
with Rockdale Opera
Rockdale Town Hall
Rockdale, NSW
8 August, 2pm The Barber of Seville (Berta)
with Rockdale Opera
Rockdale Town Hall
Rockdale, NSW
14 August, 8pm The Barber of Seville (Berta)
with Rockdale Opera
Rockdale Town Hall
Rockdale, NSW
15 August, 2pm The Barber of Seville (Berta)
with Rockdale Opera
Rockdale Town Hall
Rockdale, NSW
27 August, 12pm Early Music Summer School Concert
A program of music by J.S. Bach
Conservatorium van Amsterdam
Oosterdokskade 151
1011 DL Amsterdam
The Netherlands
15 September, 12:40pm Wednesday Lunchtime Live
A concert of opera arias and duets
with Kerry Nicholson, Soprano; Anthony Smith, Piano
Wesley Music Centre
20 National Circuit, Forrest, ACT
Tickets: $2 donation
5th November, 7:30pm Tancrède (Clorinde cover/Warrior)
with Opera Prometheus
Cafechurch
37 St Johns Rd
Glebe, NSW
www.webticketing.com.au
6th November, 7:30pm Tancrède (Clorinde cover/Warrior)
with Opera Prometheus
Cafechurch
37 St Johns Rd
Glebe, NSW
www.webticketing.com.au
10 November, 8pm Ryde Eastwood District Music Club
with Grace Edwards-Barnetson, Piano
North Ryde Community Hall
201 Coxs Road
North Ryde, NSW
12th November, 7:30pm Tancrède (Clorinde cover/Warrior)
with Opera Prometheus
Cafechurch
37 St Johns Rd
Glebe, NSW
www.webticketing.com.au
13th November, 7:30pm Tancrède (Clorinde cover/Warrior)
with Opera Prometheus
Cafechurch
37 St Johns Rd
Glebe, NSW
www.webticketing.com.au
23 November, 7pm Sydney Metropolitan Lawyers Association Dinner
Sydney Royal Yacht Squadron
Kirribilli, NSW
(Private Performance)
8 December, 1:15pm Music at St James
A program of Dowland's lute songs
with Andrew Byrne, Renaissance Lute
St James Church
173 King Street
Sydney, NSW
19 December, 7pm Carols with Cardinal Pell
Church of the Holy Family Maroubra
214 Maroubra Road
Maroubra, NSW